Delaware.gov logo
[…] Please note, you will find fees in the fee schedules for CPT/HCPCS codes that have Status Indicator Q3 because those codes are not always bundled.

Users can find HCPCS reimbursement amounts in the fee schedule.
Yes. The MS-DRGs have been adopted with the current state conversion factors.
No. The schedule only applies to treatments covered under the Act and provided on or after May 23, 2008. The date of injury is not relevant.
Emergency services, are paid pursuant to 19 Del. C. §2322B(3).
No. The fee schedule only applies to services actually rendered in the treatment of an injured worker.
Pursuant to Title 19 Del.C. §2322B(6), “If an employer or insurance carrier contracts with a provider for the purpose of providing services under this chapter, the rate negotiated in any such contract shall prevail.”

Pursuant to Title 19 Del.C. §2322B(7), “The health care payment system shall include provisions for health care treatment and procedures performed outside of the State of Delaware.